LA New Orleans
Holy Cross
Average Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Walk Score
33Welcome to Holy Cross, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
430 TUPELO ST, New Orleans, LA 70117
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,817 SqFt
$ 352,500 $ 375,000 6.0%
Listed by REVE, REALTORS

432 34 DELERY ST, New Orleans, LA 70117
Multi-Family
6 Beds4 Baths2,756 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 349,000 0.3%
Listed by Century 21 Investment Realty

1028-30 TRICOU ST, New Orleans, LA 70117
Multi-Family
7 Beds3 Baths1,790 SqFt
$ 260,000 $ 270,000 3.7%
Listed by FQR Realtors

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.71 2
Bedrooms 2.77 2
Year Built 1956 1955
Lot Size 3,116 Sqft 2,411 Sqft
Population
2.7K
2.7K in 2020
Density
4.1K
per square mile
Households
1K
34% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
2% Associate
11% Bachelor
7% Graduate
43% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION